Yoojung 최유정

Groups: I.O.I

Edit Profile

FACTS

Gender

Female

Label

Fantagio

Debut

I.O.I "Dream Girls", 2016

Active

2016 - Present

Group

I.O.I

Genre

Dance

Official Role

Vocalist, Rapper, Dancer

Birth Name

Choi Yoo Jung

Born

November 12, 1999

Hometown

Guri, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea

Education

Guri Girls' High School

Height

159cm

Weight

44kg

Nationality

S. Korea

Ethnicity

Korean

Language

Korean (Primary)

Specialty

Hip-Hop Dancing

Nickname

Yoodaeng, Udon

Roommate

Chaeyeon, Doyeon

Biography

Oops! This artist doesn’t have a biography yet. Start writing one now!

Releases

골든 탬버린  NEW
2017

꽃, 바람 그리고 너
2016

Popular MV's

꽃, 바람 그리고 너  by  Yoojung
흥망성쇠  by  Yoojung
꽃, 바람 그리고 너
Yoojung
흥망성쇠
Yoojung